Kodi Smit-McPhee

Kodi Smit-McPhee (born 13 June 1996) is an Australian actor. He is known for his roles as The Boy in The Road, Owen in Let Me In, Norman Babcock in ParaNorman, Alexander in Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse, and Dark Phoenix, and the lead role in the prehistoric film Alpha.

Kodi Smit-McPhee
6.508 users like
NameKodi Smit-McPhee
Birthday1996-06-13
Place of BirthSydney, New South Wales, Australia
Popularity6.508
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Let Me In
6.7
A Birder's Guide to Everything
6.3
ParaNorman
6.9
2067
5.7
The Road
6.9
Slow West
6.6
Alpha
6.3
Dead Europe
5.8
All the Wilderness
6.8
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
7.3
Romulus, My Father
5.9
Romeo & Juliet
6.7
Young Ones
5.8
The Congress
6.5
Matching Jack
6.4
Dolemite Is My Name
7.1
Stranded
7.2
Dark Phoenix
6.1
X-Men: Apocalypse
6.5
Fatal Contact: Bird Flu in America
4.1
Once Upon a Deadpool
6.9
Deadpool 2
7.5