Julie Kavner

Julie Deborah Kavner (born September 7, 1950) is an American film and television actress, comedian and voice artist. Noted for her role as Marge Simpson on The Simpsons, she also voices other characters for the show.

Julie Kavner
3.104 users like
NameJulie Kavner
Birthday1950-09-07
Place of BirthLos Angeles, California, U.S.
Popularity3.104
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
This Is My Life
6.1
I'll Do Anything
5.6
Revenge of the Stepford Wives
4.8
The Lion King 1½
6.6
The Simpsons - Christmas
6.8
Story of a Bad Boy
5.2
The Simpsons Christmas 2
6.4
Don't Drink the Water
5.3
Awakenings
7.8
Katherine
5.3
Barn Red
3.5
Radio Days
7.2
Bad Medicine
5.4
Surrender
4.7
Click
6.2
Judy Berlin
5.9
Shadows and Fog
6.8
New York Stories
6.4
Hannah and Her Sisters
7.6
Deconstructing Harry
7.4
Woody Allen: A Documentary
6.9
Alice
6.4
Doctor Dolittle
5.6